ARRAY TRAINING LIMITED

Address

ARRAY TRAINING LIMITED
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC428431
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Wilson
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK) (COMPANY NUMBER SC001111)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

RIGMAR TRAINING CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years