ARRIS GLOBAL LTD.



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4V 6JA

Company number
01672847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACE MICRO TECHNOLOGY PLC16 May 2008
PACE LIMITED16 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ARRIS INTERNATIONAL PLC / 05/04/2019

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2019 FROM VICTORIA ROAD SALTAIRE WEST YORKSHIRE BD18 3LF

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL SHANKLAND

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL DAVID COPPIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company