ARRK PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gloucester Technical Centre Olympus Park Quedgeley Gloucester England GL2 4NF

Company number
02306533
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2022

Next statement due by 15 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DASHRANGE LIMITED10 November 1988
EUROPE MODEL MAKER ASSOCIATES LIMITED4 July 1989
ARRK EUROPE LIMITED14 April 1999
ARRK FORMATION LIMITED22 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Hidehisa Ueda as a director on 2022-04-20

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Takayoshi Shimogori as a director on 2022-04-20

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Julien Buisson on 2021-12-20

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Ptc Technical Centre the Hyde Langrish Petersfield Hampshire GU32 1RL England to Gloucester Technical Centre Olympus Park Quedgeley Gloucester GL2 4NF on 2021-10-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company