ARROW ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED

Address

ARROW ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED
LONDON ROAD CAMPUS, LONDON ROAD
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 9NA
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02582534
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,500,002.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fredrik Kjellgren
20 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Reilly
11 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gregory Tarpinian
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Ward
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELECTRONIC SERVICES DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999
FARNELL ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

EDINBURGH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2DF
Changed 15 Feb 2007

ST MARTINS BUSINESS CENTRE
CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK42 0LF
Changed 12 Dec 2002

FARNELL HOUSE
FORGE LANE
LEEDS
LS12 2NE
Changed 11 Feb 1997

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2NS
Changed 25 Jun 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £925.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arrowelectronics.parts
www.arrowelectronics.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years