ARTELIA PROJECTS UK LIMITED

Address

ARTELIA PROJECTS UK LIMITED
HIGH HOLBORN HOUSE
52-54 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1V 6RL
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03913368
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bailey
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dominique Combe
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Day
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Naughton
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Antoine Pigot
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COTEBA LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011
SPEEDYMAIN LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

THE BROADGATE TOWER THIRD FLOOR
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2RS
Changed 8 Mar 2017

THE BROADGATE TOWER 3RD FLOOR
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2RS
Changed 27 Jan 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2009 FROM
MINERVA HOUSE
5 MONTAGUE CLOSE
LONDON
SE1 9BB
Changed 17 Mar 2009

MINERVA HOUSE
MONTAGUE CLOSE
LONDON
SE1 9BB
Changed 15 May 2006

PICKFORDS WHARF
CLINK STREET
LONDON
SE1 9DG
Changed 26 Feb 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 7 Mar 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £3,792.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years