ARVAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whitehill House Windmill Hill Swindon Wiltshire SN5 6PE

Company number
01073098
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 31 December 1976
PHH SERVICES LIMITED22 November 1982
PHH LIMITED4 November 1988
PHH ALLSTAR LIMITED25 April 1994
PHH VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD21 October 1999
PHH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 November 2000
ARVAL PHH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED13 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with no updates

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL LAWRENCE HYNE / 29/04/2020

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANCOIS-GREGOIRE, LOUIS, JACQUES MARIE CHOVÉ

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BART BECKERS / 04/02/2020

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FRANK LUC FRITZ DE VISSCHER / 15/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARVAL UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company