ARVAL UK GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01534653



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
WHITEHILL HOUSE WINDMILL HILL SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN5 6PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHH EUROPE LIMITED28 November 2000
ARVAL PHH LIMITED13 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1914 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANK LUC FRITZ DE VISSCHERView PDF
11/10/1911 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HYNEView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS AILSA ELIZABETH FIRTHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company