A.S. FLATS LIMITED

Address

A.S. FLATS LIMITED
SPOFFORTHS 9 DONNINGTON PARK
85 BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7AJ
(265 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04151002
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marietta Cahn
15 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Cahn
15 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Miranda Rijks
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Juliette Scott
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLASSFOOD LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O SPOFFORTHS DONNINGTON PARK
BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7AJ

52 RICHMOND ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN11 1PR
Changed 12 Jun 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asflats.co.uk
www.asflats.net
www.asflats.support
www.asflats.and
www.asflats.org
www.asflats.services
www.asflats.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 17 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 19 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years