THE MCKENZIE CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

THE MCKENZIE CORPORATION LIMITED
WEST 2 ASAMA COURT
NEWCASTLE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 7YD
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03229445
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £790,347 £765,104
Debtors: £4,945,156 £4,255,904
Creditors due within one year: £324,674 £335,118
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,410,829 £4,685,890
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,530,555 £6,805,087
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Walton
25 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
19 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Walton
19 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUMMERDALE LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RECTORY 1 NORTH ROAD
PONTELAND VILLAGE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE20 9UH
Changed 7 Feb 2012

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE1 8AS
Changed 9 Nov 1998

3rd FLOOR
C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 8 Nov 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Mar 2014 15
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years