ASCRIBE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fulford Grange Micklefield Lane Rawdon Leeds England LS19 6BA

Company number
02394847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASC COMPUTER SOFTWARE LIMITED20 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Register(s) moved to registered office address Fulford Grange Micklefield Lane Rawdon Leeds LS19 6BA

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Register(s) moved to registered office address Fulford Grange Micklefield Lane Rawdon Leeds LS19 6BA

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from 6 Airport West Lancaster Way Yeadon Leeds LS19 7ZA England to Fulford Grange Micklefield Lane Rawdon Leeds LS19 6BA

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company