ASCRIBE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ASCRIBE HOLDINGS LIMITED
RAWDON HOUSE GREEN LANE
YEADON
LEEDS
LS19 7BY
Phone: 0870 053 4545
Fax: 01223 312 010
Fax: 0870 053 3777
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05204003
VAT Number:
GB870 8082 13
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,217,171.61 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Barber
1 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Peter Southby
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Waite
2 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASCRIBE HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 20 Feb 2009
ASCRIBE PLC
Changed 20 Feb 2009
EVER 2458 LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

ASCRIBE HOUSE
BRANKER STREET WESTHOUGHTON
BOLTON
BL5 3JD
Changed 7 Jan 2015

CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS1 2JB
Changed 30 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 21 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
1 Jul 2012 4 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years