ASD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Valley Farm Road Stourton Leeds LS10 1SD

Company number
01370600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEECHSTONE LIMITED31 December 1978
RUGBY PIPE & TUBE LIMITED31 December 1981
ASSOCIATED STEEL DISTRIBUTORS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 May 1986
ASD PLC11 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-20

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company