ASH & LACY AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ash & Lacy House Bromford Lane West Bromwich West Midlands England B70 7JJ

Company number
00529602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 February 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASH & LACY PERFORATORS LIMITED26 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Notification of Ash & Lacy Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Notification of Ash & Lacy Automotive Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Cessation of Jonathan Leslie Evans as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Cessation of Ash & Lacy Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company