ASOS.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Greater London House Hampstead Road London England NW1 7FB

Company number
03584121
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2022

Next statement due by 4 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.M. SPONSORSHIP LIMITED21 June 1999
AS-SEEN-ON-SCREEN.COM LIMITED7 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Timothy Beighton as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with no updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company