ASPIN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 8 January 2020
Legal registered address
NEXUS HOUSE BOUNDARY WAY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD ENGLAND HP2 7SJ

Company number
04293636
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPIN GROUP LIMITED5 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DIMITRI KORVYAKOV / 18/03/2019

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATT MICHAEL MEEHAN / 19/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company