ASPIN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 37 Frederick Place Brighton BN1 4EA

Company number
03923449
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPIN FOUNDATIONS LIMITED5 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/07/2019 FROM NEXUS HOUSE BOUNDARY WAY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HP2 7SJ ENGLAND

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009009,00016250,00018030

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company