ASPIRE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2015
Cash in bank
£229.91k
Current assets
£310.65k
Fixed assets
£15.82k
Current creditors
£291.46k
Shareholders funds
£32.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04375033
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXVISTA LTD15 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/09/1913 September 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 11/09/19

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 11/09/2019

View Document

13/09/1913 September 201913/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS FRANCESCA ANNE TODD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company