CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
65 Gresham Street London England EC2V 7NQ

Company number
02299747
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOHUGE LIMITED15 November 1988
TELECOM CAPITA LIMITED20 December 1993
CAPITA MANAGED SERVICES LTD17 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Penelope Claire Chapman as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Ismail Amla as a director on 2021-07-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of James D'arcy Vincent as a director on 2021-07-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Cook as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company