ASPIRE DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
ASPIRE BUSINESS CENTRE ORDNANCE ROAD TIDWORTH WILTSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SP9 7QD

Company number
04556471
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOOPAMBER LIMITED23 December 2002
MOWLEM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED4 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/198 July 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 14/06/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2018 FROM ASPIRE BUSINESS CENTRE ORDNANCE ROAD TIDWORTH WILTSHIRE SP8 7QD UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MARTIN NELHAMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company