KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT LIMITED



Legal registered address
HILL PARK COURT SPRINGFIELD DRIVE LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7NL

Company number
00645125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 December 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2020

Next statement due by 2 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLIBURTON BROWN & ROOT LIMITED1 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/145 December 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014 01/09/14 NO CHANGES

View Document

11/04/1411 April 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FARHAN MUJIB / 19/03/2014

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company