ASSOCIATED DAIRIES LIMITED

Address

ASSOCIATED DAIRIES LIMITED
ARLA HOUSE
4 SAVANNAH WAY
LEEDS VALLEY PARK
LEEDS YORKSHIRE
LS10 1AB
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02193704
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Lauritzen
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jan Pedersen
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tanjot Soar
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATED DAIRIES (ACCRINGTON) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

CRAVEN HOUSE
KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS3 1JE
Changed 8 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.associateddairies.co.uk
www.associateddairies.com
www.associateddairies.org
www.associateddairies.services
www.associateddairies.org.uk
www.associateddairies.company
www.associateddairies.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code