ASSOCIATION OF MULTICULTURAL COMMUNITIES UK

Address

ASSOCIATION OF MULTICULTURAL COMMUNITIES UK
MITALEE CENTRE
STANLEY ROAD
LONDON
N15 3HB
Classification:

Educational support services

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02659699
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mamunul Beg
15 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Gulam Choudhury
25 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Syed Islam
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
19 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Rowshan Islam
19 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Syeda Khanom
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Zubair Pathan
15 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Khadiza Rasayee
26 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nurun Shirin
16 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BANGLADESH WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION IN HARINGEY
Changed 11 Apr 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 19 May 2017 13
30 Apr 2015 3 Mar 2016 11
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 20 Mar 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years