ASTON MARTIN LAGONDA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Banbury Road Gaydon Warwick CV35 0DB
Company received £690,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01199255
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTON MARTIN LAGONDA (1975) LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Amedeo Felisa as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Tobias Karl Moers as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Douglas James Lafferty as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Kenneth David Matheson Gregor as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEITH VICTOR CHARLES STANTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company