ATLANTIC DOGSTAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Tootal House 56 Oxford Street Manchester Greater Manchester M1 6EU

Company number
07014323
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2023

Next statement due by 14 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOY 3 LIMITED12 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2417 May 2024 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

17/05/2417 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from St Magnus House (6th Floor) 3 Lower Thames Street London EC3R 6HD England to 3rd Floor Tootal House 56 Oxford Street Manchester Greater Manchester M1 6EU on 2024-05-17

View Document

17/05/2417 May 2024 NewDeclaration of solvency

View Document

17/05/2417 May 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

17/05/2417 May 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company