DOWNING TWO VCT PLC



Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR ST MAGNUS HOUSE 3 LOWER THAMES STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3R 6HD

Company number
05334418
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNING PROTECTED VCT II PLC8 December 2009
DOWNING PLANNED EXIT VCT 2 PLC16 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2431 May 2024 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2024-03-29

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Termination of appointment of Dennis Hale as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Termination of appointment of Christopher Conor Mccann as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Termination of appointment of Hugh Rollo Gillespie as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

02/06/232 June 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-03-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company