ATLAS CRANES UK LIMITED

Address

ATLAS CRANES UK LIMITED
272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR
(5,070 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC038800
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1963 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,002,001.00 on 25 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Filip Filipov
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bryan Flintham
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Kilcoyne
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Smith
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Brahim Stitou
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS MERCANTILE HIGHLAND FINANCE LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

ATLAS TEREX UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2010
ATLAS HYDRAULIC LOADERS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

NEWHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ROWANTREE AVENUE
NEWHOUSE
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 5RY
Changed 5 Sep 2014

UNIT 3 CADZOW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAMILTON
ML3 7QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2010

NEWHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWHOUSE
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 5RY
Changed 16 Aug 2010

VERE ROAD
BLACKWOOD
LANARK
Changed 27 May 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £71,121.72

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlascranesuk.co.uk
www.atlascranesuk.com
www.atlascranesuk.equipment
www.atlascranesuk.motorcycles
www.atlascranesuk.and
www.atlascranesuk.repair
www.atlascranesuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 9 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years