ATOS IT SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ATOS IT SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES LIMITED
4 TRITON SQUARE
REGENTS PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3HG
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01203466
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£283.00 on 30 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Loughrey
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Loughrey
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jayesh Maroo
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ursula Morgenstern
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CROWN CASTLE UK LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2005
BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

SIEMENS IT SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2011
SIEMENS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

FARADAY HOUSE
SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE
FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 8QD
Changed 21 Jul 2011

SIEMENS HOUSE
OLDBURY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 8FZ
Changed 10 Aug 2007

125-135 STAINES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW13 1JB
Changed 3 Sep 1999

SIEMENS HOUSE
OLDBURY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 8FZ
Changed 31 May 1995

SIEMENS HOUSE
WINDMILL ROAD
SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
TW16 7HS
Changed 27 Apr 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
640 £5,813,436,331.75

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 16 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years