ATOS IT SERVICES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Floor, Mid City Place 71 High Holborn London United Kingdom WC1V 6EA

Company number
01245534
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 February 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2022

Next statement due by 26 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER ANALYSTS AND PROGRAMMERS (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED14 July 1982
CAP (UK) LIMITED21 November 1988
SEMA GROUP UK LIMITED15 January 2001
SEMA UK LIMITED23 February 2004
ATOS ORIGIN IT SERVICES UK LIMITED5 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PENDLETON CLAY VAN DOREN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company