ATOS UK IT LIMITED

Company number 02479330



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
SECOND FLOOR, MID CITY PLACE 71 HIGH HOLBORN LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1V 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORIGIN UK LIMITED20 December 2000
ATOS ORIGIN UK LIMITED8 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ATOS UK IT HOLDINGS LIMITED / 28/02/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company