ATS ROADFOX LIMITED

Address

ATS ROADFOX LIMITED
NO 1 COLMORE SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6AA
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02868819
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£74.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Brown
15 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Coombes
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Jean-jacques Lafont
15 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES AND ANY OF ITSSUCCESSORS (SECURITY AGENT)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

ROAD FOX LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

ST PHILIPS HOUSE
ST PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 17 Sep 2004

UNIT 6 RED LION ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 7QD
Changed 7 May 2002

UNITS 3 & 4
THE COMMON
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 7EG
Changed 19 Jul 1999

UNIT 2
THE COMMON
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 7EG
Changed 22 Jul 1998

8 RAVENSHEAD CLOSE
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 8RL
Changed 20 Sep 1994

100 WHITE LION STREET
LONDON
N1 9PF
Changed 14 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atsroadfox.co.uk
www.atsroadfox.com
www.atsroadfox.org
www.atsroadfox.org.uk
www.atsroadfox.parts
www.atsroadfox.motorcycles
www.atsroadfox.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code