ATTENBOROUGH DOORS LIMITED

Address

ATTENBOROUGH DOORS LIMITED
MERLIN WAY
QUARRY HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 4RA
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01283 591 102
Phone: 01623 595 364
Phone: 0115 930 0815
Phone: 01332 561 672
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02033963
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Nightingale
12 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Martin Whorley
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Penelope Whorley
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

T.S.B. BANK PLC.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

ATTENBOROUGH INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 NEW ROAD
MOORBRIDGE LANE
STAPLEFORD
NOTTINGHAM NG9 8GS
Changed 26 Jan 1998

EPWORTH HOUSE
25/35 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AA
Changed 13 Oct 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £5,353.81

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.attenboroughdoors.com
www.attenboroughdoors.net
www.attenboroughdoors.org.uk
www.attenboroughdoors.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 25 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 19 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 25 Jun 2013 4
29 Feb 2012 25 Jun 2012 4
28 Feb 2011 14 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years