AUTO TRADER LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Tony Wilson Place Manchester England M15 4FN

Company number
03909628
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2022

Next statement due by 10 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3155TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED9 March 2000
AUTO TRADER HOLDINGS LIMITED15 June 2000
TRADER PUBLISHING LIMITED10 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-27 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

28/05/1528 May 2015 Annual return made up to 20 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/04/1521 April 2015 ALTER ARTICLES 02/04/2015

View Document

25/03/1525 March 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 039096280008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company