AUTOLAMPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adams Way Springfield Business Park Alcester Warwickshire B49 6PU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£702.17k
Current assets
£1.17m
Current creditors
£56.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03134980
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
6 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL CAR COMPONENT SUPPLIES LIMITED30 September 1996
AUTOMOTIVE LAMPS AND COMPONENTS LIMITED28 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company