TOPLAMP (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adams Way Springfield Business Park Alcester Warwickshire B49 6PU

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2022
Current assets
£1.88m
Fixed assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£9.65k
Shareholders funds
£3.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01815975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2023

Next statement due by 14 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKRING LIMITED2 July 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2431 January 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-31 with updates

View Document

11/01/2411 January 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Ronald Noel Wilding on 2023-12-30

View Document

11/01/2411 January 2024 Director's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Clare Wilding on 2023-12-30

View Document

11/01/2411 January 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Ronald Noel Wilding on 2023-12-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company