AUTOMOTIVE AND INSURANCE SOLUTIONS GROUP PLC

Company number 04360804



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
ALPHA 1 CANTON LANE HAMS HALL BIRMINGHAM B46 1GA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XECUTIVERESEARCH GROUP PLC20 April 2004
ACCIDENT EXCHANGE GROUP PLC10 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/199 September 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
09/09/199 September 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/09/199 September 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company