AV7 LIMITED

Address

AV7 LIMITED
7 ROBIN LANE
BENTHAM
LANCASTER
ENGLAND
LA2 7AB
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05522599
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenny Barwise
8 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Shu Chen
27 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jadwiga Furmaniak
27 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Powell
27 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jane Sanders
27 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Bernard Smith
19 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDGER 249 LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

CHURCHGATE HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
CF14 2DX
Changed 3 Oct 2016

DUMFRIES HOUSE
DUMFRIES PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 3ZF
Changed 27 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avseven.co.uk
www.avseven.com
www.avseven.engineering
www.avseven.net
www.av.seven
www.avseven.one
www.avseven.science

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years