RSR LIMITED

Address

RSR LIMITED
7 ROBIN LANE
HIGH BENTHAM
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA2 7AB
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03766047
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Beck
31 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Bernard Rees Smith
15 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIXONDALE LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

CHURCHGATE HOUSE 3 CHURCH ROAD
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 2DX
Changed 22 Dec 1999

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LY
Changed 24 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 22 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years