AVAD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

AVAD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
AVAD HOUSE BELVUE ROAD
NORTHOLT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 5HY
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03944503
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
28 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,786 £1,211 £7,742
Debtors: £5,400 £5,921 £14,332
Creditors due within one year: £6,786 £6,301 £5,400
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,400 £831 £16,674
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £174,989 £187,557 £207,164
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,766 -£7,371 -£11,135
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,766 £7,371 £11,135
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Surendra Patel
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Pinakin Patel
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

ALLEN LYMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2013

Previous Addresses

213 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4EF
Changed 22 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avadpropertyinvestments.co.uk
www.avadpropertyinvestments.com
www.avadpropertyinvestments.lease
www.avadproperty.investments
www.avadpropertyinvestments.org
www.avadpropertyinvestments.estate
www.avadpropertyinvestments.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 18 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years