AVANT HOMES (ENGLAND) LIMITED

Address

AVANT HOMES (ENGLAND) LIMITED
AVANT HOUSE 6 AND 9 TALLYS END
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
UNITED KINGDOM
S43 4WP
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01043597
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1972 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 882 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giles Asker
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Catchpole
20 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Fitzsimmons
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Hirst
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Colin Lewis
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Glyn Mabey
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanne Massey
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Mitchell
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Mitchell
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jon Mortimore
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Aileen Payne
30 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Giles Sharp
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Warren Thompson
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jennifer Tupman
22 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Scott Varley
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JH DIXON & SON LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LTD AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2016
ADRIAN DENIS JAMES,ANTHONY ADRIAN JAMES,IAN PRINGLE COWIE,ROBIN KENNETH EVERSHED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

GLADEDALE (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2015
BEN BAILEY HOMES LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1RG
Changed 23 Oct 2015

30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
ENGLAND AND WALES
TN16 1RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2011

ASHLEY HOUSE
ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5AZ
Changed 14 Nov 2011

ELIZABETH HOUSE
CLIFF ST
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S64 9HQ
Changed 12 Sep 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £530.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
882 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 111 times in the last few years