AVANT HOMES LIMITED

Address

AVANT HOMES LIMITED
AVANT HOUSE 6 AND 9 TALLYS END
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
UNITED KINGDOM
S43 4WP
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03215228
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,001.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 241 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Lewis
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joanne Massey
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Giles Sharp
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

GLADEDALE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1RG
Changed 23 Oct 2015

30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
ENGLAND AND WALES
TN16 1RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2011

ASHLEY HOUSE
ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5AZ
Changed 14 Nov 2011

CAPITOL HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
2-6 CHURCH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 4NY
Changed 17 Jan 2002

96/98 HIGH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT19 8BJ
Changed 21 Jan 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 20 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avant.homes
www.avanthomes.management
www.avanthomes.office
www.avanthomes.consulting
www.avanthom.es
www.avanthomes.and
www.avanthomes.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
241 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years