AVANT HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Argyll Court The Castle Business Park Stirling Scotland Scotland FK9 4TT

Company number
SC024489
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 August 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2022

Next statement due by 7 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETT BROTHERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY22 January 2003
BETT PLC27 June 2003
BETT LIMITED29 January 2007
GLADEDALE (NORTHERN) LIMITED8 March 2007
GLADEDALE (NORTHERN DIVISION) LIMITED9 February 2010
BETT HOMES LIMITED23 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Mark Stephen Mitchell as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Appointment of Gerald Leitch as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Alan Nicholas Hopwood as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Registration of charge SC0244890284, created on 2022-02-14

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rachel Josephine Cowper as a secretary on 2021-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company