AVANTAGE REPLY LIMITED



Legal registered address
38 Grosvenor Gardens London SW1W 0EB

Company number
05177605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
13 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2021

Next statement due by 10 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.VANTAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED31 August 2004
AVANTAGE CAPITA LIMITED12 November 2009
AVANTAGE (UK) LIMITED8 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-26 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

06/10/196 October 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

06/10/196 October 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AVANTAGE REPLY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company