AVANTEC LIMITED

Company number 00792818



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
CORNELIUS HOUSE 178-180 CHURCH ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 2DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHDOWN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED14 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUPERT PHILIP PAUL ROBIN / 13/06/2019View PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUPERT PHILIP PAUL ROBIN / 13/06/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£1.21m
Current assets
£2.55m
Fixed assets
£3.13m
Current creditors
£2.37m
Shareholders funds
£2.93m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company