SOWGA LTD

Address

SOWGA LTD
PRESTON PARK HOUSE
SOUTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN1 6SB
(776 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01458946
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £296,654 £185,298 £132,715
Debtors: £1,296,346 £1,194,994 £1,002,584
Creditors due within one year: £971,501 £991,073 £1,070,761
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £646,499 £445,338 £89,538
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £71,240 £43,930 £54,970
Total Assets less Liabilities: £809,613 £591,860 £197,045
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £809,613 £591,860 £197,045
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Howard
22 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOWGA BUILDING SERVICES & MAINTENANCE LTD
Changed 29 Nov 2010
SOWGA ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE
HURSTWOOD LANE
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH17 7QX
Changed 21 Jan 2016

SYNERGY HOUSE 7 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
COMMERCIAL GATE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 1EX
Changed 16 Dec 2013

SYNERGY HOUSE 3 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
COMMERCIAL GATE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 1EX
Changed 4 Feb 2009

UNIT J
RUDFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FORD ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX.
BN18 0BS
Changed 9 Dec 2008

12/13 SHIP STREET
BRIGHTON
SUSSEX
BN1 1AD
Changed 28 Jan 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £1,499,627.74
Department of Health
4 £495,066.28

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sowga.org
www.sowga.construction
www.sowga.org.uk
www.sowga.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 24 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 10 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 16 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 28 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 29 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years