AVERY WEIGH-TRONIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Foundry Lane Smethwick West Midlands B66 2LP

Company number
00595129
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W. & T. AVERY LIMITED1 April 1989
GEC AVERY LIMITED26 June 2000
AVERY BERKEL LIMITED8 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 Termination of appointment of S & J Registrars Limited as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN JAMES ROWELL / 16/03/2017

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company