AVF PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

AVF PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
ROAD 30 HORTONWOOD
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7YE
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02663736
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Gallimore
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Gallimore
5 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Anna Keenan
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joseph Riley
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joseph Riley
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

AVF HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

DIXON STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 2BX
Changed 24 Jun 2003

10TH FLOOR
BANK HOUSE
8 CHERRY STREET
BIRMINGHAM B2 5JY
Changed 11 Feb 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 6 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years