AVIDUS SCOTT LANG & CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stafford Court 145 Washway Road Sale Cheshire M33 7PE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£139.11k
Current assets
£839.87k
Current creditors
£213.78k
Shareholders funds
£598.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01692532
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2022

Next statement due by 29 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT, SIDDALL & CO. LIMITED28 December 1984
SCOTT, LANG & CO. LIMITED4 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-15 with no updates

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Appointment of Mrs Nicola Jane Fraser as a director on 2022-02-16

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Termination of appointment of John David White as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company