AVIDUS SCOTT LANG GROUP LIMITED

Address

AVIDUS SCOTT LANG GROUP LIMITED
STAFFORD COURT
145 WASHWAY ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 7PE
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 905 0160
Fax: 0161 905 0166
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04438554
VAT Number:
GB113 4126 64
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£648,650.00 on 26 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £242 £353
Debtors: £46,694 £63,085
Creditors due within one year: £384,308 £833,006
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£337,372 -£769,568
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,622 £31,507
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,940,871
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Lang
20 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Musgrove
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Scott
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
14 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ian Thomasson
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2004

Previous Company Names

SL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

DOVECOTE HOUSE, OLD HALL ROAD
SALE
MANCHESTER
M33 2HG
Changed 16 Dec 2013

WHITEHEAD HOUSE
PACIFIC ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5BJ
Changed 13 Aug 2007

CHARTERHOUSE
WOODLANDS ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1HF
Changed 28 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avidusscottlanggroup.co.uk
www.avidusscottlang.com
www.avidusscottlanggroup.com
www.avidusscottlanggroup.net
www.avidusscottlang.net
www.avidusscottlang.org
www.avidusscottlang.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 29 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 4 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 16 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 26 Mar 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years