AVONSIDE SAFETY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03765280



Last updated 27 July 2018
Registered office address
WYCHE WAY SAINT CHLOE AMBERLEY STROUD GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL5 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T W TRAINING LIMITED17 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1830 May 201831/03/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2010View PDF
30/05/1830 May 201831/03/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2010View PDF
23/05/1823 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS JOHN LANEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Cash in bank
£35.66k
Current assets
£45.62k
Current creditors
£42.85k
Shareholders funds
£3.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company