AWG PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

AWG PROPERTY LIMITED
47 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7HL
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 343 3355
Phone: 0131 260 5260
Phone: 01480 323 115
Phone: 01480 323 000
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC067190
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 281 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Clarke
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
John Cormie
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Donnelly
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Roderick Prime
17 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Wayne Young
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE JUNCTION LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2004
REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LIMITED
INTERCREDITOR DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
INDENTURE OF MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 1999
SCOTTISH BORDERS ENTERPRISE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 8 Oct 1996
RBS PROPERTY LIMITED
CHARGE OF OPTION - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 1996
THE CITY OF EDINBURGH COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

AWG DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2004
MORRISON DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2001
MORRISON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

P O BOX 23649, ORCHARD BRAE
HOUSE, 30 QUEENSFERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH4 2XP
Changed 1 Apr 2008

PO BOX 23649, ORCHARD BRAE HOUSE
30 QUEENSFERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH3 8XX
Changed 4 Jul 2005

12 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HA
Changed 2 Aug 2004

MORRISON HOUSE
39 HIGH STREET
INVERNESS
Changed 23 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awgproperty.construction
www.awgproperty.org
www.awgproperty.net
www.awgproperty.org.uk
www.awgproperty.build
www.awg.property

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 4 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 4 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 6 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 6 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
281 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years